Headquarters

CEO,COO/Managing Directors

Dr Karen Hanghøj

Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director

Dr Andreas Klossek

Chief Operations Officer, Managing Director

Administration

Katja Bochnig

Head of Administration

Esther Laabs

Team Assistant

Compliance and HR

Sven Kreigenfeld

Compliance Officer

Anastasia Arnhold

HR Manager

Communications

Katerina C. Thomas

Head of Communications

Kateryna Vorobiova

Communications Manager

NN

Communications Manager

Javor Dimitrov

Graphic Designer

Education

Dr Rima Dapous

Director Education

Wesley Crock

Head of Academy

Ellie Stephenson

Education Project Manager

Ferdinand Bulmer

Education Marketing & Student Recruitment Manager

Nathan Hard

Project Manager RawMatCop Programme

Sofia Meyers

Project Manager Cross-KIC Human Capital

Finance

Jörg Runow

Director Finance

Volker Rechenberg

Head of Finance

Emanuel Cicchetti

Innovation and Investment Manager

Anja Teitge

Accounting Officer

 

Doreen Hamann

Accounting Officer

Operations

Lucia Folle

Director Operations

Hichem Sayoud

Operations Manager

Remi Beteille

Operations Manager

Programmes and Thematic Expertise

Massimo Gasparon

Director Programmes

NN

Senior Advisor – Exploration and Resource Assessment

Dr Tony Hand

Senior Advisor – Mining Technologies and Sustainability

Dr Laurence Lamm

Senior Advisor – Mineral and Metallurgical Processes

Dr Roland Gauß

Senior Advisor – Substitution and Recycling

Dr Ignacio Calleja

Senior Advisor – Circular Economy and Recycling

Innovation Hub (CLC) Baltic Sea

Dr Olli Salmi

Innovation Hub Director CLC Baltic Sea

Anna-Maija Pirskanen

Administration and Finance Officer

Dr Denise McCluskey

Education Manager

Dr Catherine Bounsaythip

Business Development Manager

Mikko Korhonen

Business Development Manager

Innovation Hub (CLC) Central

Dr Didier Zimmermann

Innovation Hub Director CLC Central

Phuong Dai Nestler

Administration and Finance Officer

Dr Serge Monturet

Education Manager

Dr Julien Frey

Business Development Manager

Dr Sébastien Vanneste

Business Development Manager

Nora Groth

Business Development Manager (maternity leave)

Innovation Hub (CLC) East

Krzysztof Kubacki

Innovation Hub Director CLC East

Sylwia Wasilewicz Crozier

Administration and Finance Officer

Dr Imre Gombkötő

Education Manager

Dr Markus Klein

Business Development Manager

Antonis Politis

Business Development Manager

Innovation Hub (CLC) North

Dr Per Storm

Innovation Hub Director CLC North

Theo Odenryd

Administration and Finance Officer

Dr Fabio Ferri

Education Manager

Katarina Öquist

Business Development Manager

NN

Business Development Manager

Innovation Hub (CLC) South

Pier Luigi Franceschini

Innovation Hub Director CLC South

Valeria De Petris

Administration and Finance Officer

Dr Floriana La Marca

Education Manager

Lorena Jurado

Business Development Manager

Fabio Pegorin

Business Development Manager

Innovation Hub (CLC) West

Michel Vanavermaete

Innovation Hub Director CLC West

Nathalie Godichiabois

Administration and Finance Officer

Isabel Pino de Juana

Education Manager

Beant Dijkstra

Business Development Manager

Dr Nicolas Menou

Business Development Manager